ASPIRANTS FOR NDC NATIONAL POSITIONS – 2022


Read Time: 2 minutes

Immediate Release 14th
November 2022

ASPIRANTS FOR NDC NATIONAL POSITIONS – 2022

CHAIRMAN

  1. SAMUEL OFOSU AMPOFO
  2. JOHNSON ASEIDU NKETIAH
  3. NII ARMAH ASHIETEY
  4. SAMUEL YAW ADUSEI

VICE CHAIRMAN

  1. ABANGA YAKUBU ALHASSAN
  2. SETH OFORI OHENE
  3. SHERIF ABUDUL-NASIRU
  4. ALHAJI HABIBU ADRAMANI
  5. ALHAJI AMADU ABUKARI SOROGHO
  6. AWUDU SOFO AZOURKA
  7. DR. SHERRY AYITTEY
  8. EVELYN ENYONAM MENSAH

GENERAL SECRETARY

  1. FIIFI FIAVI F. KWATEY
  2. DR. PETER BOAMAH OTOKUNOR
  3. ELVIS AFRIYIE ANKRAH

DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY

  1. EVANS AMOO
  2. GBANDE FOYO MUSTAPHA
  3. KWAME ZU
  4. BRADI PAUL OPATA
  5. ABDUL MATHEEN SALI
  6. CATHERINE DEYNU
  7. DR. FRANCIS LANME GURIBE
  8. BARBARA SERWAA ASAMOAH

NATIONAL ORGANIZER

  1. JOSEPH YAMMIN
  2. SIDII ABUBAKAR MUSAH
  3. SOLOMON YAW NKANSAH
  4. JOSHUA HAMIDU AKAMBA
  5. CHIEF HAMILTON BINEY NIXON
  6. MAHDI MUHAMMED GIRBRILL
  7. HENRY OSEI AKOTO

DEPUTY NATIONAL ORGANIZER

  1. ELIKEM ERIC KEVIN KWAME KOTOKO
  2. BARLON KOBBY
  3. ALHAJI YAW KUNDOW
  4. HABIB MOHAMMED TAHIRU

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. SAMMY GYAMFI
  2. GODWIN MAWULI AMETOWOGO

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

  1. ADONGO ATULE JACOB
  2. KWAKU BOAHEN ANTHONY
  3. GODWIN AKO GUNN
  4. MOHAMMED NAZIRU
  5. MALIK

WOMEN ORGANIZER

  1. MARGERAT ANSEI
  2. HANNA LOUISA BISIW

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANIZER

  1. HAJIA ALIJATA SULEMANA
  2. ABIGAIL AKWABEA ELORM MENSAH
  3. JESSIE ADAMS
  4. FELICIA DZIFA TEGAH

YOUTH ORGANIZER

  1. GEORGE OPARE ADDO
  2. BROGYA GENFI

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANIZER

  1. KABIRU AHMED
  2. OSMAN ABDULAI AYARIGA
  3. SEKLEY JUDE DZIDZIENYO
  4. OBED KOAH OPINTAN
  5. MOHAMMED ABUBAKARI SADIQ GOMBILLA
  6. BRIGHT NUDOKPO
  7. RUTH DELA SEDDOH
  8. SULEMANA ABDUL KARIM
  9. PENDILOCK OWUSU ASARE
  10. ERIC DASON

NATIONAL ZONGO CAUCUS CO-ORDINATOR:

  1. YAKUBU MAHMUDU MUDI
  2. HON. ALHAJI BABANLAMIE ABU SADAT
  3. ABDUL-AZIZ MOHAMMED
  4. MAMAH MOHAMMED COLE YOUNGER
  5. ABASS ZULKARNAIN KAMBARI

NEC MEMBERS:

  1. EPHRAIM NII TAN SACKEY
  2. VICTORIA KUMAH-MINTAH
  3. HON. EMMANUEL EWOENAM YAO ADZOME-DZ
  4. RANSFORD CHATMAN VANNI-AMOAH
  5. EBENEZER EFFAH HACKMAN
  6. NAJAWA ISSAH
  7. ANITA ANNAN
  8. MALIK ADAMA
  9. REV. IRENE SENA AGBLEKE
  10. CECILIA N. ASAGA
  11. TAGOE MAGDALENE
  12. STEPHEN LADZEDO
  13. PEREZ FERNANDEZ ARMAH LARYEA
  14. ISSAHAKU ISSAH ADEL
  15. FAMOUS KWESI KWADUGAH
  16. THOMAS AYISI KUMAH
  17. MOHAMMED MAMUDU
  18. ABDULLAH FARRAKHAN ISHAQ
  19. WONDER VICTOR KUTOR

NB: NDC Executives and Members are entreated to forward memoranda to the Committee about the above aspirants’ latest Tuesday, 15th November 2022 at 7am prompt.


Leave a Reply